Sports

High School Football Online Streaming

listenlivefootball

1ndrugad 1lawrencead

1jeanine

---
High School Football Playoffs
Class 4A Quarterfinal Round - November 28
Clinton at Malvern
Arkadelphia at Mena
Dardanelle at Nashville
Warren at Shiloh Christian

---

1IMG 1005The Junior Scrappers won the boys Nashville Junior High School Thanksgiving Tournament on Saturday, November 22 with a win over Ashdown.  Photo by Jonathan Canaday.


---


Cossatot River School District Basketball

Date - Opponent - Teams - Time - Location

Nov. 4 - Acorn (JB/Srs) 5:30 CRHS
Nov. 6 - Emerson (Srs Only) 5:30 Emerson
Nov. 11 - Sparkman (Srs Only) 5:30 Sparkman
Nov. 13 - Mena (8G/8B/Jrs) 5:00 CRHS
Nov. 14 - Kirby (JB/Srs)5:30 CRHS
Nov. 15 - Cossatot Jamboree (7G/7B) 10:00 CRHS
Nov. 17 - DeQueen (8G/8B/Jrs) 5:00 DeQueen
Nov. 18 - Foreman (JG/JB/Srs) 4:30 CRHS
Nov. 20 - DeQueen (SB/Srs) 5:30 DeQueen
Dec. 1 - Nashville (Jrs/SG) 5:30 Nashville
Dec. 2 - Kirby (JG/Srs) 5:30 Kirby
Dec. 4 - Mt. Ida (7G/7B/Jrs) 5:00 Mt. Ida
Dec. 5 - Nevada (Srs Only) 5:30 CRHS
Dec. 8 - Oden (JB/Srs) 5:30 CRHS
Dec. 9 - Caddo Hills (7G/JG/Srs) 5:30 Caddo Hills
Dec. 11-13 Red River Tournament (Srs Only) TBA Red Water
Dec. 20 Pangburn Classic (SB Only) TBA Pangburn
Dec. 27&29 Ashdown Classic (Srs Only) TBA Ashdown



Umpire High School Basketball

11/07 at Nevada 5 p.m.
11/11 at Caddo Hills* 5:30 p.m.
11/13 Dierks 5:30 p.m.
11/14 at Trinity Christian 8 p.m.
11/18 at Kirby* 5:30 p.m.
11/20 Murfreesboro 5:30 p.m.
12/02 at Dierks 5:30 p.m.
12/05 at Foreman 5:30 p.m.
12/09 Kirby* 5:30 p.m.
12/12 Genoa Central 5:30 p.m.
12/15 at Murfreesboro 5:30 p.m.
1/6 Oden* 5:30 p.m.
1/9 Caddo Hills* 5:30 p.m.
1/16 Acorn* 5:30 p.m.
1/27 at Acorn* 5:30 p.m.
1/30 at Oden* 5:30 p.m
2/3 Mount Ida 5 p.m.
2/7 Trinity Christian 8 p.m.
*Conference Game




Murfreesboro High School Basketball Schedule
mborobasketball


Nashville Basketball Schedule

Dierks Jr. Tournament (Dec. 1-6)


Mon. 12-1 Cossatot Home JG,JB,SG 5:30

Mon. 12-8 DeQueen Home 7B,8G,JG,JB 5:00

Tues. 12-9 Prescott Away JVG,SG,SB 5:00

Thur. 12-11 Arkadelphia Away 8G,8B,JG,JB 5:30 *

Fri. 12-12 Bauxite Away JVG,JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Sat. 12-13 Dierks Away 7th Grade Jamboree TBA

Mon. 12-15 Ashdown Away 8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Fri. 12-19 Mena Home JVG,JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Junction City Sr. Boys Tournament (Dec. 27-Jan. 3)

Ashdown Sr. Girls Jamboree (December 29)

Cossatot Sr. Tournament (Jan. 3-10)

Mon. 1-5 Waldron Away 7B,8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Tues. 1-6 Ft. Lake Away SG,SB 6:00 *

Thur. 1-8 Ashdown Home 8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Fri. 1-9 Arkadelphia Home JVG,SG,SB 5:00 *

Mon. 1-12 Mena Home 8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Tues. 1-13 Ashdown Home JVG,JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Thur. 1-15 Arkadelphia Home 8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Fri. 1-16 Malvern Away JVG,SG,SB 5:00 *

Tues. 1-20 Waldron Home JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Thur. 1-22 Ft. Lake Away 8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Fri. 1-23 Bauxite Home JVG,JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Mon. 1-26 Prescott Away 7G,7B,JG,JB 5:00

Tues. 1-27 Mena Away JVG,JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Thur. 1-29 Mena Away 8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Fri. 1-30 Ft. Lake Home SG,SB 6:00 *

Sat. 1-31 Nashville Home 7th Grade Jamboree TBA

Mon. 2-2 Waldron Home 7G,8G,8B,JG,JB 4:30 *

Tues. 2-3 Arkadelphia Away JVB,SG,SB 5:00  *

Fri. 2-6 Ashdown Away JVG,JVB,SG,SB 5:00 *

Tues. 2-10 Malvern Home JVB,SG, SB 5:00 *

Fri.      2-13 Waldron Away JVG,JVB,SG, SB 5:00 *

* Denotes Conference Games

DeQueen Jr.  Tournament (Jan. 10-17)

Nashville Bankers Classic (Jan. 17-24)

Jr. District Tournament @ Ashdown (Feb.9-Feb.14)

Sr. High District Tournament @ Bauxite (Feb.16-Feb.21)

Regional Tournament @ TBA (Feb.25-Feb.28)

State Tournament @ TBA (Mar. 4-Mar.7)

State Finals @ Hot Springs (TBA)

 

Scoreboard

11/21
All Scores Final

 

Nashville 49
Prairie Grove 32

 

Mena 34
Star City 24

 

Arkadelphia 7
Gosnell 6

 

Malvern 45
Pea Ridge 14

 

Dardanelle 28
Hamburg 14

 

Benton 49
LR Parkview 28

 

El Dorado 24
Greenwood 14

 

Beebe 42
Hot Springs 35

 

Booneville 42
Prescott 30

 

McCrory 24
Gurdon 20

 

Junction City 42
Bearden 0

 

Football Season Stats

 

2014

Nashville
Conference: 6-1
Overall: 10-1
Playoffs: 1-0

Dierks
Conference: 3-4
Overall: 6-5
Playoffs: 0-1

Murfreesboro

Conference: 4-3
Overall: 7-4
Playoffs: 0-1

Mineral Springs
Conference: 2-5
Overall: 2-7

Nashville High School Football Scores

 Sept 5 Hope Win 53 to 10
 Sept 12 DeQueen Win 45 to 2
 Sept 19 Watson Chapel Win 22 to 13
 Sept 26 *Arkadelphia Win 38 to 21
 Oct 3 *Fountain Lake Loss 29 to 32
 Oct 10 *Waldron (HC) Win 54 to 7
 Oct 17 *Ashdown Win 31 to 15
 Oct 24 *Mena Win 35 to 7
 Oct 31 *Malvern (Senior Night) Win 28 to 26
 Nov 7 *Bauxite Win 56 to 21
 Nov 14 Playoffs Week 1 Bye -
 Nov 21 Playoffs Week 2- Prairie Grove Win 49 to 32
 Nov 28 Playoffs Week 3- Dardanelle    

Mineral Springs High School Football Scores

 Sept 5 Fouke Loss 27 to 44
 Sept 12 England Loss 33 to 52
 Sept 19 Open - -
 Sept 26 *Mt Ida Loss 14 to 42
 Oct 3 *Gurdon Loss 2 to 52
 Oct 10 *Dierks (Senior Night) Loss 18 to 28
 Oct 17 *Murfreesboro Loss 26 to 46
 Oct 24 *Foreman (HC) Win 44 to 25
 Oct 31 *Lafayette Co. Loss 26 to 36
 Nov 6 *Spring Hill (Thursday) Win 38 to 0

Dierks High School Football Scores

 Sept 2 Hope JV (Tuesday) Win 58 to 30
 Sept 12 Mt. Pine Win 47 to 14
 Sept 19 Fouke Win 33 to 18
 Sept 26 Gurdon Loss 6 to 44
 Oct 3 Foreman Win 33 to 21
 Oct 10 Mineral Springs Win 28 to 18
 Oct 17 Lafayette County Loss 14 to 37
 Oct 24 Mt. Ida Loss 8 to 46
 Oct 31 Springhill Win 50 to 6
 Nov 6 Murfreesboro (Thursday) Loss 14 to 42
 Nov 14 Rison- Playoffs 1 Loss 6 to 44

Murfreesboro High School Football Scores

 Sept 2 Strong Win 36 to 14
 Sept 12 Horatio Win 6 to 0
 Sept 19 Centerpoint Win 22 to 19
 Sept 26 Lafayette County Loss 36 to 42
 Oct 3 Mt. Ida Loss 38 to 47
 Oct 10 Gurdon Loss 12 to 40
 Oct 17 Mineral Springs Win 46 to 26
 Oct 24 Springhill Win 30 to 6
 Oct 31 Foreman Win 44 to 7
 Nov 6 Dierks (Thursday) Win 42 to 14
 Nov 14 Cross County- Playoffs 1 Loss 18 to 32