Breaking News
Home / Sports / Junior District Track Meet Results- Nashville

Junior District Track Meet Results- Nashville

Nashville Junior Boys- First Place District Champions
Nashville Junior Girls- Third Place

Girls 100 Meter Dash
5- Dakota Smith, 8- Heavyn Collins, 17- Chloe Graham, 18- Jasmine Wakefield

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1- Dakota Smith, 12- Chloe Graham, 19- Zoe Upton and Heavyn Collins

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1- Dakota Smith, 2- Adalyn Dunn, 16- Lamia Hendrix, 21- Haley Perez

Girls 800 Meter Run
4- Ashley Chambers, 7- Anna Rhodes

Girls 1600 Meter Run
3- Ashley Chambers, 4- Anna Rhodes

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2- Jasmine Wakefield, 6- Maurelys Wade, 8- Heavyn Collins, 11- Jamie Jameson

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
4- Maurelys Wade, 6- Jasmine Wakefield, 9- Ashlyn Gibbs, 19- Lamia Benson

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
3- NJHS, Collins, Smith, Graham, Wade

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
4- NJHS, Upton, Warren, Bowman, Benson

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1- NJHS, Dunn, Soto, Perez, Wade

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
2- NJHS, Steele, Bowman, Soto, Perez

Girls High Jump
3- Maurelys Wade, 3- Ashlyn Gibbs, 8- Jasmine Wakefield

Girls Pole Vault
4- Adalyn Dunn, 7- Braven Warren, 8- Zoe Upton

Girls Long Jump
3- Jasmine Wakefield, 8- Dakota Smith

Girls Triple Jump
5- Jasmine Wakefield, 7- Dakota Smith

Girls Shot Put
2- Sidney Townsend, 6- Lashonna Cooper

Girls Discus Throw
5- Lashonna Cooper, 7- Macy Morris

Boys 100 Meter Dash
3- Jakobe Jefferson, 7- Caiden Erwin, 9- Detrich Young, 10- Carmillias Morrison

Boys 200 Meter Dash
2- Jakobe Jefferson, 5- Detrich Young

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1- Da’Million Henderson, 5- Ty Gordon, 16- Ty Basiliere

Boys 800 Meter Run
3- Devon Risinger, 5- Fernando Rosas, 7- Jace Reid, 8- Oliver Murillo

Boys 1600 Meter Run
2- Randy Murillo, 7- Osbaldo Martinez

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1- Quincey Garland, 2- Tramillio Henderson, 5- De’vay Ragland, 10- Dalton Brown

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1- Quincey Garland, 2- Tramillio Henderson, 7- Dalton Brown

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1- NJHS, Young, Jefferson, Witherspoon, Morrison

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
2- NJHS Erwin, Jefferson, Stewart, Morrison

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1- NJHS Gordon, Stewart, Garland, Henderson D

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
2- NJHS Risinger, Dixon, Reid, Murillo

Boys High Jump
2- Ty Basiliere, 5- Tramillio Henderson, 5- Caiden Erwin

Boys Pole Vault
1- Austin Hanson, 2- Tyler Beene

Boys Triple Jump
1- Davonte Witherspoon, 3- Quincey Garland, 6-Tramillio Henderson

Boys Shot Put
3- Ty Gordon, 4- Kendrick Holcomb, 5- Jonathan Hagler, 8- Isaac Johnson

Boys Discus Thrown
3- Caiden Erwin, 3- Jonathan Hagler, 4- Kendrick Holcomb, 7- Jade Rosenbaum

X